612 Grey Mountain Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Grey Mountain Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $451,127, approximately $169 per square foot. 612 Grey Mountain Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Sullivan Angela K
Bought by
Sullivan Devon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,632
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Ruhl Robert I and Ruhl Alisa R
Bought by
Sullivan Devon M and Sullivan Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Blattel Alisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage