612 Leighton Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $258,913 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Leighton Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $287,978, approximately $222 per square foot. 612 Leighton Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Bean Clarence F
Bought by
Race Sandra K and Bean Clarence F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $128,400 | $43,100 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map