612 Longfellow St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Longfellow St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $111,765, approximately $115 per square foot. 612 Longfellow St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $38,240 | $6,410 | $31,830 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $35,810 | $6,000 | $29,810 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $33,230 | $5,570 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $30,670 | $5,140 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $28,860 | $4,840 | $24,020 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $27,650 | $4,640 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $27,100 | $4,550 | $22,550 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $26,190 | $4,400 | $21,790 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $25,400 | $4,270 | $21,130 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $25,400 | $4,270 | $21,130 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $25,400 | $4,270 | $21,130 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $25,400 | $4,270 | $21,130 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $25,400 | $4,270 | $21,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map