Seller's Agent in 2023
Ginny Becker
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-9397
27 in this area
319 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $147,000
Looking for a like new home, this home has totally been remodeled, beautiful and move in ready! Roof 3 years old. All new within the last 2 years, HVAC, hot water heater, new windows, siding, insulation, electrical and electric box, plumbing, interior and exterior doors, gutters & downspouts, new drywall, flooring, kitchen cabinets, bathroom, appliances, can lights, ceiling fans. Absolutely BEAUTIFUL! Walking distance to Parkside elementary and Bethalto Park. Owners went above and beyond to make this place perfect.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landmark Realty License #475128555 Listed on: 09/21/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Katelyn | $124,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Ferando Greg | $22,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Clark Gary | $31,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durbin Katelyn | $118,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Sold | $124,400 | +0.4% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | For Sale | $123,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $37,370 | $5,160 | $32,210 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $34,990 | $4,830 | $30,160 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $32,470 | $4,480 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $29,960 | $4,130 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $21,290 | $4,240 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $20,390 | $4,060 | $16,330 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $19,980 | $3,980 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $20,550 | $4,280 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $19,930 | $4,150 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $19,930 | $4,150 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $19,930 | $4,150 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $19,010 | $4,190 | $14,820 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $19,010 | $4,190 | $14,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ginny Becker
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-9397
27 in this area
319 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tina Davis
Market Pro Realty, Inc
(618) 401-0909
58 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS23057203
APN: 15-2-09-06-13-302-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.