612 Mango Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Mango Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $393,226, approximately $261 per square foot. 612 Mango Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Applewhite John and Applewhite Jeffrey
Bought by
Liebman Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$166,389
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebman Rachel E | $238,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liebman Rachel E | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $331,100 | $140,000 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $332,600 | $136,000 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $312,800 | $130,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $275,000 | $116,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $249,500 | $108,000 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $240,000 | $106,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $239,300 | $106,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $239,300 | $106,000 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $246,100 | $105,000 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $473 | $238,800 | $97,700 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $458 | $231,400 | $97,700 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $203 | $233,200 | $117,800 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map