617 Mango Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,947 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Mango Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $446,987, approximately $282 per square foot. 617 Mango Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $352,400 | $140,000 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $355,100 | $136,000 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $297,600 | $130,000 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $261,800 | $116,000 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $237,700 | $108,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $228,800 | $106,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $237,500 | $106,000 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $237,500 | $106,000 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $234,300 | $105,000 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $227,000 | $97,700 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $220,200 | $97,700 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $225,100 | $117,800 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map