612 Massachusetts Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $259,691
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Massachusetts Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $226,173, approximately $173 per square foot. 612 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Kishbaugh Patty A and Bussard Glenn A
Bought by
Robles Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Kishbaugh Patty A
Bought by
Kishbuagh Patty A and Bussard Glenn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Jose A | $186,800 | Mellinger Title Services | |
| Robles Jose A | $186,800 | Mellinger Title Services | |
| Kishbuagh Patty A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $79,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $77,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $75,033 | $0 | $0 |