612 Moss Way Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,132 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Moss Way, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $852,033, approximately $466 per square foot. 612 Moss Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Paras Michael M and Paras Faith M
Bought by
Chang Leon Fa Lian and Chang Yung Ching
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,250
Outstanding Balance
$150,190
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Leon Fa Lian | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Leon Fa Lian | $367,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,123 | $668,830 | $200,649 | $468,181 |
| 2024 | $9,123 | $655,715 | $196,714 | $459,001 |
| 2023 | $8,979 | $642,861 | $192,858 | $450,003 |
| 2022 | $8,800 | $630,257 | $189,077 | $441,180 |
| 2021 | $8,727 | $617,900 | $185,370 | $432,530 |
| 2020 | $8,640 | $611,567 | $183,470 | $428,097 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $599,577 | $179,873 | $419,704 |
| 2018 | $8,222 | $587,825 | $176,347 | $411,478 |
| 2017 | $8,052 | $576,300 | $172,890 | $403,410 |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $565,000 | $169,500 | $395,500 |
| 2015 | $5,870 | $410,356 | $123,158 | $287,198 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $402,317 | $120,745 | $281,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map