612 Mustang Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Mustang Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $121,837, approximately $95 per square foot. 612 Mustang Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Hall Gerald L
Bought by
Campbell Tara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Hall Gerald Lee and Hall Melissa
Bought by
Hall Gerald Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Tara A | $45,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Hall Gerald Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $20,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $688 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $718 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $499 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $385 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |