NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 N Belmont Ave Springfield, OH 45503

Estimated Value: $122,235 - $144,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,037 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2025

Last sale price $140,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $786 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Asbestos
  • Bungalow
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to your perfect starter home! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence is move-in ready and waiting for you. Step outside to discover a large and maintained backyard, ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The home was recently updated throughout, including a new HVAC system and roof, both just 2 years old. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping, this home offers everything you need for comfortable living. Don't miss your chance to make this charming property your own! Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Coles

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2019005876 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Co-Listed By

Jenna Brooks

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2020001722

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Comer

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2018001365

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x166

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3400700023300004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,517

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 758.52
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Listing I D: 1036334
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 3400700023300004
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Block, Unfinished
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Coverings
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 136.93
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1037.00

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 48x166
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 3400700023300004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1206 Springfield CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
List Price
$142,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.41%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$133,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.92%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,226
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,583

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$119,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-4.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$122,248
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Tiger Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Ashmore Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Young Casey D and Young Nicole C
Bought by
Tiger Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$822,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Home City Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Young Casey D and Young Nicole C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Mcgraw Samuel D and Mcgraw Casey M
Bought by
Home City Federal Savings Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Carse Steven P
Bought by
Mcgraw Samuel D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wehener Andrew J $140,000 City Title
Wehener Andrew J $140,000 City Title
Stapleton Zachary D $119,500 Team Title & Closing Services
Ashmore Properties Llc $21,300 Ohio Real Estate Title Inc
Tiger Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Young Casey D $130,000 Attorney
Home City Federal Savings Bank -- Attorney
Mcgraw Samuel D $47,500 --
-- $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wehener Andrew J $100,000
Closed Wehener Andrew J $100,000
Previous Owner Stapleton Zachary D $122,248
Previous Owner Tiger Enterprises Llc $822,200
Previous Owner Young Casey D $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Sold $140,000 -1.4% $135 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $142,000 +18.8% $137 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $119,500 -4.3% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $124,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $866 $34,860 $2,760 $32,100
2024 $844 $17,080 $2,330 $14,750
2023 $844 $17,080 $2,330 $14,750
2022 $864 $17,080 $2,330 $14,750
2021 $795 $14,470 $1,970 $12,500
2020 $878 $14,470 $1,970 $12,500
2019 $879 $14,470 $1,970 $12,500
2018 $804 $12,570 $1,970 $10,600
2017 $803 $12,576 $1,974 $10,602
2016 $804 $12,576 $1,974 $10,602
2015 $738 $12,576 $1,974 $10,602
2014 $735 $12,576 $1,974 $10,602
2013 $727 $12,576 $1,974 $10,602

MLS Number: 1036334

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 34-00700-02330-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.