612 N Catawba St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $162,432 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 N Catawba St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $211,608, approximately $129 per square foot. 612 N Catawba St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, A.R. Rucker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Adamson Holly F
Bought by
Furr Holly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,646
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Adamson Scott A
Bought by
Adamson Holly F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furr Holly C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adamson Holly F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furr Holly C | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|