612 N Cedar St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 N Cedar St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $301,395, approximately $279 per square foot. 612 N Cedar St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School, Wheatridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Hansen Jon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,910
Outstanding Balance
$61,873
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Owens Jody R
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Davidson Dawn M
Bought by
Owens Jody R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Gardner David A and Gardner Terry L
Bought by
Davidson Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Jon Michael | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $129,428 | Accommodation | |
| Owens Jody R | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Dawn M | -- | Midwest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Jon Michael | $91,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Jody R | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Dawn M | $108,600 | |
| Closed | Davidson Dawn M | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $28,520 | $6,257 | $22,263 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $24,932 | $6,257 | $18,675 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $24,840 | $6,257 | $18,583 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $22,989 | $5,379 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $20,585 | $4,889 | $15,696 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $17,652 | $4,442 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $16,675 | $3,865 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $17,100 | $3,865 | $13,235 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $16,031 | $3,365 | $12,666 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $14,525 | $3,365 | $11,160 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $13,950 | $3,365 | $10,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,029 | $3,365 | $8,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map