612 N Jackson Ave Joplin, MO 64801
North Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,386 - $236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 N Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $226,597, approximately $70 per square foot. 612 N Jackson Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and St. Peter's Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Mildred L Morse Lt
Bought by
Hamiel Compton and Compton Kylie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$111,583
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamiel Compton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamiel Compton | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $31,360 | $1,170 | $30,190 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $27,510 | $1,170 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $27,510 | $1,170 | $26,340 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $26,880 | $1,170 | $25,710 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $26,880 | $1,170 | $25,710 |
| 2020 | $986 | $21,120 | $1,170 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $988 | $21,120 | $1,170 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $964 | $20,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $20,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map