612 N Valley St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,567 - $1,890,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 N Valley St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,646,642, approximately $776 per square foot. 612 N Valley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Burbank Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Cochran Michael A and Cochran Christina
Bought by
Herrera Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Stoliker Robert F and Stoliker Catherine
Bought by
Stoliker Robert F and Stoliker Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Maria J | $139,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Stoliker Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Maria J | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $209,012 | $49,980 | $159,032 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $204,914 | $49,000 | $155,914 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $200,897 | $48,040 | $152,857 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $196,959 | $47,099 | $149,860 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $193,098 | $46,176 | $146,922 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $187,372 | $44,807 | $142,565 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $183,699 | $43,929 | $139,770 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $180,098 | $43,068 | $137,030 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $176,568 | $42,224 | $134,344 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $173,917 | $41,590 | $132,327 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $170,511 | $40,776 | $129,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map