NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 Pavilion Dr Fairfield, CA 94534

Estimated Value: $777,000 - $878,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,712 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 612 Pavilion Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $840,527, approximately $309 per square foot. 612 Pavilion Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
White Charles L and White Bonnie Raye
Bought by
Rose Autumn
Current Estimated Value
$840,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,017
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
White Charles L and White Bonnie R
Bought by
White Charles L and White Bonnie Raye

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Dusek William A and Dusek Deanna L
Bought by
White Charles L and White Bonnie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Dusek William A and Dusek Deanna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rose Autumn $675,000 Placer Title Company
White Charles L -- None Available
White Charles L $595,000 Placer Title Company
Dusek William A $320,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rose Autumn $375,000
Previous Owner White Charles L $220,000
Previous Owner Dusek William A $214,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,510 $752,970 $167,325 $585,645
2024 $9,510 $738,207 $164,045 $574,162
2023 $9,237 $723,733 $160,829 $562,904
2022 $9,205 $709,543 $157,676 $551,867
2021 $9,111 $695,632 $154,585 $541,047
2020 $9,208 $688,500 $153,000 $535,500
2019 $8,451 $631,418 $159,181 $472,237
2018 $8,644 $619,038 $156,060 $462,978
2017 $8,528 $606,900 $153,000 $453,900
2016 $8,470 $595,000 $150,000 $445,000
2015 $5,257 $425,149 $86,358 $338,791
2014 $4,854 $416,822 $84,667 $332,155
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.