612 Powell Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Powell Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $523,400, approximately $196 per square foot. 612 Powell Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Stroben Michael and Stroben Karen C
Bought by
Stroben Family Trust and Stroben
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroben Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $240,444 | $35,843 | $204,601 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $235,731 | $35,141 | $200,590 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $231,109 | $34,452 | $196,657 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $226,578 | $33,777 | $192,801 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $222,136 | $33,115 | $189,021 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $219,858 | $32,775 | $187,083 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $215,547 | $32,132 | $183,415 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $211,321 | $31,502 | $179,819 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $207,177 | $30,884 | $176,293 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $203,114 | $30,278 | $172,836 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $200,063 | $29,823 | $170,240 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $196,144 | $29,239 | $166,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map