612 Rocky Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Tennessee City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,465 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Rocky Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $274,616, approximately $245 per square foot. 612 Rocky Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Wj Properties
Bought by
Davis Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,867
Outstanding Balance
$66,819
Interest Rate
4.97%
Estimated Equity
$207,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Clark John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Gardner Matthew Eugene
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Hassell Nicole L
Bought by
Gardner Matthew E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Bone Kenneth
Bought by
Gardner Matthew and Gardner Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Martin Charles
Bought by
Bone Kenneth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nathan | $97,000 | -- | |
| Clark John | $44,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $86,307 | -- | |
| Gardner Matthew E | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Matthew | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bone Kenneth G | $1,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bone Kenneth G | $100,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Bone Kenneth G | $83,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $44,325 | $5,200 | $39,125 |
| 2024 | $749 | $44,325 | $5,200 | $39,125 |
| 2023 | $738 | $31,400 | $2,800 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $738 | $31,400 | $2,800 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $738 | $31,400 | $2,800 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $738 | $31,400 | $2,800 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $738 | $31,400 | $2,800 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $697 | $25,800 | $1,975 | $23,825 |
| 2017 | $697 | $25,800 | $1,975 | $23,825 |
| 2016 | $697 | $25,800 | $1,975 | $23,825 |
| 2015 | $634 | $21,875 | $1,975 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $634 | $21,875 | $1,975 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map