612 S 4th St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $275,600
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 S 4th St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $264,150, approximately $163 per square foot. 612 S 4th St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Spence Robert A and Massenburg Anna Carol
Bought by
Castillo Alejandro Torres and Acosta Sindy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,319
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Spence Jr Robert A
Bought by
Spence Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Alejandro Torres | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Spence Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Alejandro Torres | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $278,030 | $70,000 | $208,030 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $174,590 | $45,000 | $129,590 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $167,790 | $45,000 | $122,790 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $167,790 | $45,000 | $122,790 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $108,660 | $45,000 | $63,660 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $108,660 | $45,000 | $63,660 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $108,660 | $45,000 | $63,660 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $85,730 | $27,900 | $57,830 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $85,730 | $27,900 | $57,830 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $85,730 | $27,900 | $57,830 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $85,730 | $27,900 | $57,830 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $85,730 | $27,900 | $57,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map