NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 S St John Lyons, KS 67554

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $175,015

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,195 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,110 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

This home is as cute as it can be! Main floor hosts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, formal living room and formal dining room. Also included is a Nice galley type kitchen with cute breakfast nook, mud room and washer/dryer area. Basement has a bonus room, full bath, nice family room with a wet bar if desired. Upstairs could either be 1 large bedroom or 2 smaller rooms, a full bathroom and a nice dressing room. Outside is a nice 1 car detached garage with a large workshop area. There are nice dog kennels in the back if so desired. Need to see this little set-up! It's cute!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Peverley

Timber Oaks Realty, LLC License #SP00233456 Listed on: 07/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nickia Larsen

Timber Oaks Realty, LLC License #00248335

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,655

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-132-04-0-10-34-004.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,655

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2-Story +
  • Estimated Age: 81+ Years
  • Lvt Date: 07/28/2022
  • Most Recent Yr Remodeled: 1998
  • Year Built: 1939
  • General Public: This home is as cute as it can be! Main floor hosts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, formal living room and formal dining room. Also included is a Nice galley type kitchen with cute breakfast nook, mud room and washer/dryer area. Basement has a bonus room, full bath, nice family room with a wet bar if desired. Upstairs could either be 1 large bedroom or 2 smaller rooms, a full bathroom and a nice dressing room. Outside is a nice 1 car detached garage with a large workshop area. There are nice dog kennels in the back if so desired. Need to see this little set-up! It's cute!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator-Kitchen, Water Heater-Gas, Range Hood/Ventilation, Window Coverings-Some, W Softener-Owned & Stays, Fire Alarm(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Interior Decor: Excellent
  • Fireplace/Stove: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Bedrooms First Floor: 2
  • Bedrooms Second Floor: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Main Floor: 1
  • Bathrooms Second Floor: 1
  • Walls: Paneling, Sheetrock
  • Bonus Room Basement: 1
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2001 - 2500 Sf
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2195
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1635
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 64.69
  • Price Per SqFt 2: 64.69
  • Basement Foundation: Basement-Partial, Entrance-Interior, Finished Sq Ft-Full, Poured Concrete
  • Other Interior Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room-Lower Level, Formal Living Room, Loft, Mud Room, Foyer
  • Window Type: Double Hung, Metal Frame, Vinyl, Double Pane

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Guttering - All
  • Roofing: Asphalt/Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 1
  • Garage/Carport Type: Detached Garage-1 Car, Workshop

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Central Heat: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Laundry: Main Floor, Separate Utility, 220 Equipment
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Solid Waste: 50
  • Water: City Water

Schools

  • Elementary School Area: Lyons

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: Under 0.50 Acre
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 150
  • Lot Type: Standard Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 080-132-04-0-10-34-004.00-0
  • Total Acres: 0.17
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Zone: Lyons

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 1605.18
  • Total Property Taxes: 1655.18
  • Tax Year: 2021

Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Crane William N Crane Lori I
Current Estimated Value
$162,504

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crane William N Crane Lori I $67,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Sold -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $142,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,764 $18,005 $630 $17,375
2024 $2,764 $17,482 $526 $16,956
2023 $1,783 $16,598 $526 $16,072
2022 $1,783 $10,952 $526 $10,426
2021 $1,566 $9,010 $378 $8,632
2020 $1,566 $9,010 $378 $8,632
2019 $1,566 $9,010 $378 $8,632
2018 -- $8,750 $378 $8,372
2017 -- $8,750 $378 $8,372
2016 -- $8,682 $378 $8,304
2015 -- $8,682 $378 $8,304
2014 -- $8,512 $378 $8,134
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 46786

Mid-Kansas MLS

APN: 132-04-0-10-34-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.