612 Sarah C St Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Sarah C St, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $408,035, approximately $166 per square foot. 612 Sarah C St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Matthiesen Abigail and Mechtenberg Abigail
Bought by
Turner Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,257
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Mullin Timothy and Mullin Laura
Bought by
Mechtenberg Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Adam J | $412,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Turner Adam J | $412,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Mechtenberg Abigail | $310,000 | Getty Abstract And Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Adam J | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Adam J | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mechtenberg Abigail | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,296 | $358,600 | $34,300 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $346,600 | $15,400 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $313,800 | $15,400 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $280,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $251,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $243,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $225,357 | $23,484 | $201,873 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $221,512 | $23,484 | $198,028 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $209,168 | $23,484 | $185,684 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,696 | $23,484 | $178,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map