NOT LISTED FOR SALE

612 Sawmill Landing Rd Bath, NC 27808

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $548,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2017

Last sale price $248,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,682 / mo

447 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

This home is situated on a beautiful one acre, high lot overlooking Harvey Creek just off of Bath Creek. It has three bedrooms, two and a half baths. deep water pier, 20'x20' detached garage along with a two car attached garage and a 12'x8' garden shed. The home was custom built by the owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Holt

Low Tide Realty License #253581 Listed on: 12/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Holt

Low Tide Realty License #253581 Listed on: 12/01/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,575

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 1 Detached

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6654-16-8737

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,575

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 178.81
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1575.00
  • Waterview: Yes
  • Year Built: 1995

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1482.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1482.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Private
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage And Parking Other See Remarks: 2 Car
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Driveway: Dirt

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Community Water Available, Septic On Site, Well Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Ramp
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 250.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Clifford Gordon

Schools

  • School District: Beaufort

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 955.00
  • Lot Acres: 1.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 145WFx320x147x299
  • Lot Sq Ft: 45302.40
  • Lot Water Features: Boat Ramp, Water Depth 4+, Deeded Water Access, Deeded Waterfront
  • Zoning: residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 6654-16-8737
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2015
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,000
-23.69%
Current Estimated Value
$458,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,198
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kane Bernard E $248,000 --
Melin Theresa H $34,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2017 03/21/17 Sold $248,000 -23.7% $167 / Sq Ft
02/20/2017 02/20/17 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 For Sale $325,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,611 $442,345 $134,596 $307,749
2024 $1,949 $242,621 $116,550 $126,071
2023 $1,917 $242,621 $116,550 $126,071
2022 $1,912 $242,621 $116,550 $126,071
2021 $1,907 $242,621 $116,550 $126,071
2020 $1,926 $242,621 $116,550 $126,071
2019 $1,916 $242,621 $116,550 $126,071
2018 $1,858 $242,621 $116,550 $126,071
2017 $325 $274,655 $150,000 $124,655
2016 -- $274,655 $150,000 $124,655
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $274,655 $150,000 $124,655
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70032724

Hive MLS

APN: 6654-16-8737

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.