612 Schooner Trail Leander, TX 78641
Downtown Leander NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Schooner Trail, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $426,472, approximately $233 per square foot. 612 Schooner Trail is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/Texas Inc
Bought by
Wang Ran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,276
Outstanding Balance
$359,662
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Ran | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Ran | $371,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $449,277 | $117,000 | $332,277 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $447,184 | $125,000 | $322,184 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $261,718 | $100,000 | $161,718 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map