612 Scott St Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $69,421
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Scott St, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $44,855, approximately $77 per square foot. 612 Scott St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Galloway Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Casa Porca Llc
Bought by
Cooks Sharonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooks Sharonda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $1,881 | $675 | $1,206 |
| 2024 | $365 | $1,890 | $675 | $1,215 |
| 2023 | $365 | $1,890 | $675 | $1,215 |
| 2022 | $364 | $1,890 | $675 | $1,215 |
| 2021 | $364 | $1,890 | $675 | $1,215 |
| 2020 | $355 | $1,854 | $675 | $1,179 |
| 2019 | $355 | $1,854 | $675 | $1,179 |
| 2018 | $351 | $1,854 | $675 | $1,179 |
| 2017 | $342 | $1,854 | $675 | $1,179 |