612 Squaw Run Rd E Pittsburgh, PA 15238
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Squaw Run Rd E, Pittsburgh, PA 15238 and is currently estimated at $877,702, approximately $486 per square foot. 612 Squaw Run Rd E is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Shady Side Academy Country Day School, and Shady Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Henderson Florence L
Bought by
Dinicola Camille and Nawrocki Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinicola Camille | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,432 | $543,100 | $210,200 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $15,432 | $543,100 | $210,200 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $15,266 | $543,100 | $210,200 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $15,102 | $543,100 | $210,200 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $334,900 | $2,000 | $332,900 |
| 2020 | $9,128 | $334,900 | $2,000 | $332,900 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $276,800 | $2,000 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $276,800 | $2,000 | $274,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map