612 W 34th St Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $355,059
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 W 34th St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $337,530, approximately $187 per square foot. 612 W 34th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $301,800 | $100,000 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $280,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $259,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $238,900 | $100,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $235,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $232,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $230,000 | $100,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $230,000 | $100,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $228,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $220,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map