612 W 3rd St Florence, CO 81226
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 612 W 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226. 612 W 3rd St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Florence High School, and Florence Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $14,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $14,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $866 | $10,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $898 | $11,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $911 | $11,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $537 | $7,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $7,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $6,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $6,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $496 | $6,694 | $1,528 | $5,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map