612 W Quincy Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $811,609 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 W Quincy Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $880,402, approximately $338 per square foot. 612 W Quincy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Yelick John M and Yelick Jennifer
Bought by
Yelick John M and Yelick Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,414
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Yelick John M
Bought by
Yelick John M and Doyle Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Yelick John M and Doyle Jennifer
Bought by
Yelick John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Yelick John M
Bought by
Yelick John M and Doyle Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Peirsol Gilbert W and Peirsol Kellene R
Bought by
Yelick John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Buchanan Estates V Inc
Bought by
Peirsol Ii Gilbert W and Peirsol Kellene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,450
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelick John M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yelick John M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Yelick John M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Yelick John M | -- | -- | |
| Yelick John M | $540,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Peirsol Ii Gilbert W | $328,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yelick John M | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Yelick John M | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Yelick John M | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peirsol Ii Gilbert W | $262,450 | |
| Closed | Peirsol Ii Gilbert W | $32,800 | |
| Closed | Yelick John M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $767,754 | $125,111 | $642,643 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $737,943 | $120,253 | $617,690 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $723,475 | $117,896 | $605,579 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $660,000 | $187,000 | $473,000 |
| 2020 | $7,323 | $600,000 | $170,000 | $430,000 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $550,000 | $160,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $519,400 | $169,600 | $349,800 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $490,000 | $160,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $475,000 | $160,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $5,740 | $475,000 | $125,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $491,200 | $127,600 | $363,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map