Seller's Agent in 2024
Will Clark
Hello Texas Realty
(214) 455-3534
34 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,434 - $238,000
BEAUTIFUL 2020 Build in BOOMING Denison, Tx! Spacious open concept greets you upon arrival with PLENTY of natural light and space to entertain or relax. Flows seamlessly into your large eat-in white Kitchen with ample storage and c-top space! You'll love cooking in this Kitchen! Over-sized Primary Bedroom with adjoining on-suite bath featuring granite c-tops and beautiful tile shower. All bedrooms are a good size. LARGE fenced-in backyard completes this gem! Plenty of parking in front of the property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hello Texas Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-480-8280 License #0648465 Listed on: 09/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasley Cassandra Michelle | -- | Kane Title | |
| Pasley Cassandra Michelle | -- | Kane Title | |
| Mccrary Thomas | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasley Cassandra Michelle | $223,378 | |
| Closed | Pasley Cassandra Michelle | $223,378 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $238,218 | $51,000 | $187,218 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $245,637 | $58,875 | $186,762 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $216,718 | $37,830 | $178,888 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $209,093 | $39,000 | $170,093 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $161,998 | $19,950 | $142,048 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $160,179 | $15,000 | $145,179 |
| 2019 | $235 | $8,550 | $8,550 | $0 |
| 2018 | $202 | $7,275 | $7,275 | $0 |
| 2017 | $84 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3,150 | $3,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,150 | $3,150 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Will Clark
Hello Texas Realty
(214) 455-3534
34 in this area
224 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mark Croft
RE/MAX
(972) 632-8610
8 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Slaughter
OmniKey Realty, LLC.
(972) 480-8280
16 in this area
40 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jillian Carr
Fathom Realty, LLC
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20734539
APN: 147225
Ask me questions while you tour the home.