612 Washington Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $215,130 - $277,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Washington Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $243,043, approximately $162 per square foot. 612 Washington Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $87,913 | $18,837 | $69,076 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $86,190 | $18,468 | $67,722 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $84,501 | $18,106 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $82,845 | $17,751 | $65,094 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $81,221 | $17,403 | $63,818 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $80,389 | $17,225 | $63,164 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $80,389 | $17,225 | $63,164 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $77,269 | $16,557 | $60,712 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $75,755 | $16,233 | $59,522 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $74,270 | $15,915 | $58,355 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $73,155 | $15,676 | $57,479 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $71,723 | $15,369 | $56,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map