612 Winfield Cir Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $509,000
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Winfield Cir, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054 and is currently estimated at $488,446, approximately $207 per square foot. 612 Winfield Cir is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Sergeant Bluff-Luton Primary School, Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School, and Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Craig E | -- | None Available | |
| Wegner Craig E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wegner Craig E | $200,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $543,140 | $50,490 | $492,650 |
| 2024 | $7,420 | $506,620 | $40,970 | $465,650 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $506,620 | $40,970 | $465,650 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $421,950 | $40,970 | $380,980 |
| 2021 | $7,196 | $421,950 | $40,970 | $380,980 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $340,790 | $43,840 | $296,950 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $340,790 | $43,840 | $296,950 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $340,790 | $43,840 | $296,950 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $340,790 | $43,840 | $296,950 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $340,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $318,490 | $40,970 | $277,520 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $290,740 | $40,970 | $249,770 |
Map
- 614 Winfield Cir
- 610 Winfield Cir
- 616 Winfield Cir
- 608 Winfield Cir
- 611 Winfield Cir
- 615 Winfield Cir
- 905 Winfield Cir
- 609 Winfield Cir
- 907 Winfield Cir
- 903 Winfield Cir
- 909 Winfield Cir
- 702 Winfield Cir
- 901 Winfield Cir
- 701 Winfield Cir
- 607 Winfield Cir
- 603 Winfield Cir
- 605 Winfield Cir
- 601 Winfield Cir
- 617 Winfield Cir
- 809 Winfield Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.