612 Worcester Rd Lexington, KY 40503
Wellington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,039 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Worcester Rd, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $270,260, approximately $231 per square foot. 612 Worcester Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,288 | $116,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map