Estimated Value: $65,683 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Wyandotte St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $174,421. 612 Wyandotte St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,118 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2025 | $2,053 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map