Estimated Value: $108,375 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Wyandotte St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $266,094, approximately $130 per square foot. 627 Wyandotte St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,179 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2025 | $4,051 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $27,350 | $3,120 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map