6120 Monadnock Way Oakland, CA 94605
Millsmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Monadnock Way, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $718,833, approximately $542 per square foot. 6120 Monadnock Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Evans Valerie
Bought by
Evans Valerie and Cook Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Evans Valerie and Evans Valorie
Bought by
Evans Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,316
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$539,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Cook Donald L
Bought by
Evans Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,925
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Cook Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,839
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Barclays American Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Williams Leonard Jerome and Fmbc Financial Corp
Bought by
Barclays American Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Williams Leonard Jerome
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc and Barclays American Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Valerie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Evans Valerie | $351,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cook Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | Original American Title | |
| Barclays American Mtg Corp | $146,553 | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Valerie | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Valerie | $333,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Donald L | $150,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,002 | $578,937 | $173,645 | $405,292 |
| 2024 | $9,002 | $567,587 | $170,241 | $397,346 |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $556,459 | $166,903 | $389,556 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $545,550 | $163,631 | $381,919 |
| 2021 | $8,765 | $534,854 | $160,423 | $374,431 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $529,375 | $158,780 | $370,595 |
| 2019 | $8,337 | $518,994 | $155,666 | $363,328 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $439,205 | $131,699 | $307,506 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $430,594 | $129,117 | $301,477 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $422,151 | $126,585 | $295,566 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map