6120 S Central Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Clearing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,674 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 S Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $346,419, approximately $320 per square foot. 6120 S Central Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and St. Symphorosa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2024
Sold by
Valdez Juan J and Castro Mariana
Bought by
Juan J Valdez Revocable Living Trust and Valdez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan J Valdez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juan J Valdez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $28,000 | $4,340 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $28,000 | $4,340 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $23,000 | $3,875 | $19,125 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $23,000 | $3,875 | $19,125 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $23,000 | $3,875 | $19,125 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $20,289 | $3,100 | $17,189 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $22,544 | $3,100 | $19,444 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $22,544 | $3,100 | $19,444 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $17,262 | $2,790 | $14,472 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $17,262 | $2,790 | $14,472 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $17,262 | $2,790 | $14,472 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $15,962 | $2,635 | $13,327 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $15,962 | $2,635 | $13,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map