6120 Softwind Place Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Etiwanda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,124 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Softwind Place, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $1,042,281, approximately $434 per square foot. 6120 Softwind Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Katzka Barbara M
Bought by
Barbara Mary Elizabeth Katzka Revocable Trust and Katzka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Kim Yong Hyun and Kim Jennifer J C
Bought by
Katzka Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Olay Antonio P and Olay Elizabeth R
Bought by
Kim Yong Hyun and Kim Jennifer J C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Mary Elizabeth Katzka Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katzka Barbara M | $305,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kim Yong Hyun | $248,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katzka Barbara M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Yong Hyun | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $459,597 | $114,900 | $344,697 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $450,585 | $112,647 | $337,938 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $441,750 | $110,438 | $331,312 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $433,089 | $108,273 | $324,816 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $424,597 | $106,150 | $318,447 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $420,244 | $105,062 | $315,182 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $412,004 | $103,002 | $309,002 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $403,925 | $100,982 | $302,943 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $396,005 | $99,002 | $297,003 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $388,240 | $97,061 | $291,179 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $382,408 | $95,603 | $286,805 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $374,917 | $93,730 | $281,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map