6120 Trinity Dr NE Minneapolis, MN 55432
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Trinity Dr NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 6120 Trinity Dr NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Fridley Middle School, and Fridley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Piche John B and Piche Debora L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Baumann Delores A
Bought by
Taulelle Richard and Taulelle Rita K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piche John B | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Taulelle Richard | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,411 | $273,300 | $99,300 | $174,000 |
| 2025 | $3,191 | $251,100 | $78,300 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $245,700 | $75,000 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $253,000 | $79,400 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $255,400 | $76,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $214,100 | $68,400 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $206,200 | $68,400 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $201,600 | $63,500 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,800 | $49,100 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,900 | $38,600 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map