Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Hayashi
Fathom Realty Virginia
(804) 920-3159
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $358,000
Need space? Come and see the roomy Quad-Level with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Beautiful wood floors in the living room and dining room with crown moulding. Quality built in cabinets in the dining room with wood floors. Large family room on the first floor with a brick fireplace and utility/storage room. New tile surround in the first floor bathtub.
Rear deck with vinyl fence to screen from the road and a new detached storage shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Virginia License #0225191628 Listed on: 07/05/2020
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2020 07/05/20 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $277,400 | $60,000 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $264,100 | $55,000 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $239,600 | $50,000 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $237,400 | $45,000 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $210,400 | $40,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $198,500 | $38,000 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $184,300 | $38,000 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $175,900 | $38,000 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $164,300 | $38,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $162,200 | $38,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $155,000 | $38,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $151,300 | $38,000 | $113,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Hayashi
Fathom Realty Virginia
(804) 920-3159
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Deirdre Jones
United Real Estate Richmond
(804) 389-2983
164 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2020112
APN: 775-66-45-70-500-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.