6121 S San Rosa Springfield, MO 65721
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,747
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6121 S San Rosa, Springfield, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $808,403, approximately $215 per square foot. 6121 S San Rosa is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,674 | $154,640 | $15,560 | $139,080 |
| 2024 | $7,674 | $134,160 | $11,970 | $122,190 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $134,160 | $11,970 | $122,190 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $104,250 | $11,970 | $92,280 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $104,250 | $11,970 | $92,280 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $104,250 | $11,970 | $92,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map