6122 Olde Eight Rd Peninsula, OH 44264
Estimated Value: $178,139 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 Olde Eight Rd, Peninsula, OH 44264 and is currently estimated at $220,035, approximately $254 per square foot. 6122 Olde Eight Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Stanko Michael T and Stanko Nancy
Bought by
Nawakwa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Stanko Michael T
Bought by
Stanko Michael T and Fan Nengying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Hiebel Karen
Bought by
Stanko Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawakwa Llc | $117,000 | Village Title Agency Llc | |
| Stanko Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Stanko Michael T | $131,000 | Titanium Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanko Michael T | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,339 | $45,630 | $14,564 | $31,066 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $45,630 | $14,564 | $31,066 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $39,757 | $12,663 | $27,094 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $39,757 | $12,663 | $27,094 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $39,750 | $12,660 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $42,490 | $13,120 | $29,370 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $42,490 | $13,120 | $29,370 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $42,490 | $13,120 | $29,370 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $40,560 | $13,120 | $27,440 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $40,560 | $13,120 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $40,560 | $13,120 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $2,596 | $40,880 | $13,120 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map