6122 S Main St Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6122 S Main St, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $215,249, approximately $160 per square foot. 6122 S Main St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Nolley Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
First Merit Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Tedrick James A and Tedrick Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,506
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$155,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Ledsome Brian R and Ledsome Grace M
Bought by
First Merit Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedrick James A | $110,000 | Guardian Title | |
| First Merit Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tedrick James A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,749 | $55,080 | $14,340 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $55,080 | $14,340 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $41,413 | $10,700 | $30,713 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $41,413 | $10,700 | $30,713 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $41,410 | $10,700 | $30,710 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $39,410 | $13,150 | $26,260 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $39,410 | $13,150 | $26,260 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $39,410 | $13,150 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $34,600 | $13,150 | $21,450 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $34,600 | $13,150 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $34,600 | $13,150 | $21,450 |
| 2013 | $2,441 | $36,850 | $13,150 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map