6123 Camrose Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $441,332
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6123 Camrose Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $385,083, approximately $195 per square foot. 6123 Camrose Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Zuniga Adolph A and Mockta Kimbelry A
Bought by
Zuniga Adolph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Zillmer Todd A and Zillmer Yong
Bought by
Zuniga Adolph A and Zuniga Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,438
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Zillmer Todd A and Zillmer Yong
Bought by
Zuniga Adolph A and Zuniga Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,438
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Chain Knox C and Chain Gail D
Bought by
Zillmer Todd A and Zillmer Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Adolph A | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Adolph A | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Adolph A | -- | -- | |
| Zillmer Todd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Adolph A | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Zuniga Adolph A | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zillmer Todd A | $139,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $392,700 | $86,500 | $306,200 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $362,100 | $86,500 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $334,500 | $86,500 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $328,400 | $86,500 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $304,500 | $86,500 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $293,600 | $86,500 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $293,400 | $86,500 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $297,500 | $86,500 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $287,600 | $86,500 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $283,900 | $83,700 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $277,800 | $83,700 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $276,600 | $78,700 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map