6124 Appoline St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 Appoline St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $248,747, approximately $177 per square foot. 6124 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Sobh Hanna
Bought by
Harajli Hussein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Marchese Camilla
Bought by
Sobh Mahoud S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harajli Hussein | $116,000 | -- | |
| Sobh Mahoud S | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |