6214 Appoline St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,158 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6214 Appoline St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $233,040, approximately $170 per square foot. 6214 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Hazime Samar
Bought by
Ameer Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hazime Samar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Dabaja Kamla and Dabajah Hussein
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Loan Trust 2006-He4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Bazzi Chaaban Bilal and Bazzi Chaaban Fathima
Bought by
Dabaja Kamla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Durham Janes J
Bought by
Chaaban Bilal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameer Group Llc | $150,000 | Compass Title & Closing Servic | |
| Hazime Samar | $63,500 | Rels Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $160,437 | None Available | |
| Dabaja Kamla | $190,000 | Multiple | |
| Chaaban Bilal | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |