6243 Appoline St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $538,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6243 Appoline St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $375,536, approximately $131 per square foot. 6243 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Almadrahi Shaefa S
Bought by
Almadrahi Qayed and Almadrahi Zinah Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Almadrahi Qayed and Almadrahi Zinah Q
Bought by
Almadrahi Qayed and Alamadrahi Shaefa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Saleh Almadrahi Qayed and Saleh Mohamed Shaefa
Bought by
Almadrahi Qayed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Almadrahi Quayed and Almadrahi Ibrahim
Bought by
Almadrahi Ibrahim and Almadrahi Qayed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almadrahi Qayed | -- | None Available | |
| Almadrahi Qayed | -- | None Available | |