6124 Charity Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $253,516 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 Charity Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $289,629, approximately $195 per square foot. 6124 Charity Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Nusekabel Marian E and Nusekabel Raymond A
Bought by
Nusekabel Raymond A and Nusekabel Marian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Gude George W
Bought by
Nusekabel Marian E and Nusekabel Raymond A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nusekabel Raymond A | -- | None Available | |
| Nusekabel Marian E | -- | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nusekabel Marian E | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $60,978 | $14,466 | $46,512 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $60,978 | $14,466 | $46,512 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $43,236 | $14,091 | $29,145 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $43,236 | $14,091 | $29,145 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $43,236 | $14,091 | $29,145 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $38,606 | $12,583 | $26,023 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $38,606 | $12,583 | $26,023 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $38,606 | $12,583 | $26,023 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $36,614 | $11,648 | $24,966 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $36,614 | $11,648 | $24,966 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $36,614 | $11,648 | $24,966 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $36,985 | $11,767 | $25,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map