6124 S Keystone Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 S Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $335,300, approximately $145 per square foot. 6124 S Keystone Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $313,700 | $23,400 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $279,300 | $23,400 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $252,500 | $23,400 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $228,400 | $23,400 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $208,300 | $23,400 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $210,300 | $23,400 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $195,800 | $15,700 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $182,600 | $15,700 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $175,000 | $15,700 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $161,900 | $15,700 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $146,400 | $15,700 | $130,700 |
| 2013 | $1,832 | $152,800 | $15,700 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map