6124 Stuart Ave Baltimore, MD 21209
Cheswolde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,371 - $953,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6124 Stuart Ave, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $899,686, approximately $333 per square foot. 6124 Stuart Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Lebovic Stanley
Bought by
Gelber Jason Adam and Gelber Joan Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$586,167
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Fruman Katherine
Bought by
Lebovic Stanley and Lebovic Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelber Jason Adam | $820,000 | Micasa Title | |
| Gelber Jason Adam | $820,000 | Micasa Title | |
| Lebovic Stanley | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelber Jason Adam | $656,000 | |
| Closed | Gelber Jason Adam | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,784 | $603,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,784 | $501,700 | $105,200 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $11,669 | $496,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,742 | $491,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,493 | $487,000 | $105,200 | $381,800 |
| 2020 | $8,054 | $487,000 | $105,200 | $381,800 |
| 2019 | $7,683 | $487,000 | $105,200 | $381,800 |
| 2018 | $7,493 | $515,100 | $105,200 | $409,900 |
| 2017 | $7,290 | $490,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,528 | $464,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,528 | $439,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $435,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map