Seller's Agent in 2020
Charlina McGee
Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
(239) 770-1911
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $795,581 - $918,000
Featuring 2.27 fully fenced acres and a 2,000 square foot metal building, this 1,840 square foot home has three bedrooms plus an office/den and two baths with wood and tile floors throughout. Newer refrigerator and dishwasher in open kitchen/dining room area with breakfast bar. Outdoor features include a screened lanai, newly paved driveway, playground equipment, security gate at entrance of property, a 15 x 30 foot salt water pool and an additional 25 x 28 foot outbuilding. The 2,000 square foot (40 x 50 foot) metal building at the back of the property has electricity and spray insulation in the walls and roof. Room for horses!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Shane | $460,000 | Attorney | |
| Acuna Diego G | $289,000 | Attorney | |
| Trammell Jennifer Lynn | $220,000 | Paradise Coast Title & Escro | |
| Broxson Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Broxson Christopher E | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Shane | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acuna Diego G | $283,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Trammell Jennifer Lynn | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Broxson Christopher E | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | For Sale | $476,000 | +64.7% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Sold | $289,000 | -8.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -4.5% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | +50.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $220,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $370,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $360,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $350,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $339,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $329,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $321,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $286,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $281,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $275,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $269,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $180,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $129,352 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Charlina McGee
Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
(239) 770-1911
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gina Fischer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 564-5475
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Klinowski
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 370-0892
133 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patsy Vaughn
Jo Carter & Associates Inc
(239) 860-0576
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Fahnestock
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220006323
APN: 38163160008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.