6125 E 4th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6125 E 4th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $195,719, approximately $111 per square foot. 6125 E 4th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Donald L
Bought by
Nichols Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Roberson Durward R
Bought by
Nichols Donald and Nichols Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Jacqueline A | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Donald | $68,000 | First Tulsa Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $11,949 | $1,392 | $10,557 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $11,572 | $1,538 | $10,034 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $12,206 | $1,748 | $10,458 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $11,850 | $2,206 | $9,644 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $11,286 | $2,101 | $9,185 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $11,286 | $2,101 | $9,185 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $10,286 | $1,915 | $8,371 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $10,286 | $1,915 | $8,371 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $11,286 | $2,101 | $9,185 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $11,286 | $2,101 | $9,185 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $11,286 | $2,101 | $9,185 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $11,286 | $2,101 | $9,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map